Rev. John A. Peabody, Jr.
Conference President

Contact Information:
32 Cadillac Avenue
Albany, NY 12205 
518-456-3436 (Home) 
609-425-8336 (Cell) 

Vice President

Rev. Terry Newman

Secretary - Interim

Rev. Jonathan Fall.

Treasurer

Mr. Charles Whitney

Missionary Secretary

Rev. Kenneth Sickler

2017-2018 Council

photo by Sis. Owens
Advisory Members
Rev. Joel Byer, Rev Josh Peck, and Rev. Merle Hock

President (Emeritus)

Rev. Donald M. Myers

President (Emeritus)
Rev. Paul Case, Sr.
Rev, Paul Case, Sr.

Board of Trustees

Dave Case, Sec. ( 2 yr.)
Rev. Dan Shumway, Chair (1 yr.)
David Sickler (3 yr.)

Examining Board

Rev. Daniel Shumway (1 yr.)
Rev. Jerry Lambeth , Chair (1 yr.)
Rev. Stephen Smith (3 yr.)
Rev. James Davis, Sec (3 yr.)
Rev. Jeremy Morford (2 yr.)

Polity Committee

Rev. James Hallenbeck (1 yr.)
Rev. Richard Owens, Sec (1 yr.)
Rev. Perry Case (3 yr.)
Rev. Larry Major (2 yr.)
Rev. Joshua Peck, Chair(2 yr.)

Sunday School Board

Rev. Terry Newman
Rev. Merle Hock
Matthew Waterman, Lay Advisor

Sunday School Promotion Secretary

Rev. Merle Hock

Conference Auditors

Central – Merylin A. Ellis
Northern – Jeffrey L. McCallus, Sr.
Western PA and Ohio - TBD
Southern - TBD

Pilgrim News Circulation Manager
Jeff McCallus, Sr.
Conference Publication Editor
Rev. John A. Peabody, Jr.
Conference Office Editor

TBD
Rhea Dawn Owens, Asst. Editor

Conference Statistician

Rev. Jason Morford

Conference Printer

Country Pines Printing, Shoals, Indiana

Webmaster
George Johnsen - Webmaster
Jacob Peabody - Assistant Webmaster
Rev. Jonathan Fall - Liaison

Church Extension Coordinator
Rev. Terry Newman

Youth Director

Rev. John A. Peabody, Jr.

Youth President

Rev. Joel Byer

Youth Vice President

Rev. Aaron Lambeth

Youth Secretary
Marianne Sickler

Youth Treasurer

Rev. Jason Morford

Memorials Committee

Lurene Brewer (Chairperson),  Patricia Davis (Secretary), Kimberly Hunt

Reception Committee

James Brewer (Chairperson),   Eric Samborski (Secretary), William Miller

Resolutions Committee

Gordon Warner Jr. (Chairman), Aaron Lambeth (Secretary), Jason Damin, Joseph Winkler,  Charles Colton, Andrew Manley, Dan Waterman, James Brewer, Derald Hunt, John Musser, Jr.

Ways And Means Committee

 Alvin Downs (Chairman), Paul Baker (Secretary), Asa Sherman, Jason Morford, Charles Whitney, Michael Musser, Gary Mills, Tonweya Sherman, Isaac Clark

Financial Committee

Charles Whitney (Present Conference Treasurer), Dan Shumway (Conference Trustee), Dan Heckman (Former Conference Treasurer

Missionary Committee Conference Missionary Secretary Sickler, Conference Treasurer Whitney, William Saxton, Conference President Peabody
Church Extension Committee Terry Newman (Chairman), Rowan Fay, Joshua Peck, Eric Samborski
Ministerial Planning Committee

Rev. and Mrs. John A. Peabody Jr., Rev. and Mrs. James Brewer, Rev. and Mrs. Alvin Downs, Rev. and  Mrs. Jonathan Fall, Rev. and Mrs. Aaron Lambeth

Editing Committee

Timothy Montgomery
Rhea Dawn Owens
Michael D. Johnson


Last modified 10/9/17