Rev. John A. Peabody, Jr.
Conference President

Contact Information:
32 Cadillac Avenue
Albany, NY 12205 
518-456-3436 (Home) 
609-425-8336 (Cell) 

-

Vice President

Rev. Terry Newman

Secretary

Rev. Jonathan Fall

Treasurer

Mr. Charles Whitney

Missionary Secretary

Rev. Kenneth Sickler

2018-2019 Council

Advisory Members
Rev. Joel Byer, Rev Josh Peck, Rev. Merle Hock, Rev. William Saxton

President (Emeritus)

Rev. Donald M. Myers

President (Emeritus)
Rev. Paul Case, Sr.
Rev. Paul Case, Sr.

Board of Trustees

Rev. Dan Shumway (Chair) 3 years
David Sickler  2 years
Dave Case (Sec)  1 year

Examining Board

Rev. Daniel Shumway  3 years
Rev. Jerry Lambeth (Chair)    3 years
Rev. Stephen Smith    2 years
Rev. James Davis (Sec)   2 years
Rev. Jeremy Morford  1 year

Polity Committee

Rev. James Hallenbeck  3 years
Rev. Richard Owens (Sec) 3 years
Rev. Perry Case  2 years
Rev. Larry Major  1 year
Rev. Joshua Peck (Chair ) 1 year

Sunday School Board

Rev. Terry Newman,
Rev. Merle Hock
Lay Advisor - Matthew Waterman

Sunday School Promotion Secretary

Rev. Merle Hock

Pilgrim News Circulation Manager
Jeff McCallus, Sr.
Conference Publication Editor
Rev. John A. Peabody, Jr.
Conference Office Editor

TBD
Rhea Dawn Owens, Asst. Editor

Conference Statistician

Rev. Jason Morford

Conference Printer

Country Pines Printing, Shoals, Indiana

Webmaster
George Johnsen - Webmaster
Jacob Peabody - Assistant Webmaster
Rev. Jonathan Fall - Liaison

Church Extension Coordinator
Rev. Terry Newman
Prayer Coordinator
Rev. Stephen Smith

Youth Director

Rev. John A. Peabody, Jr.

Youth President

Rev. Joel Byer

Youth Vice President

Rev. Aaron Lambeth

Youth Secretary
Marianne Sickler

Youth Treasurer

Rev. Jason Morford

Memorials Committee

Tami Fall
Patricia Davis (Chair)
Kimberly Hunt (Sec)

Reception Committee

Rev. Timothy Montgomery (Chair)
Erik Samborski (Sec)
Joshua Withe

Resolutions Committee

Rev. Gordon Warner Jr. (Chair)
Rev. Aaron Lambeth (Sec)
Rev. Jason Damin
Rev. Joseph Winkler
Charles Colton,
Rev.Dan Waterman
Rev. James Brewer
Rev. Derald Hunt
Rev. John Musser, Jr.
Rev.Timothy Montgomery

Ways And Means Committee

Rev. Alvin Downs (Chair)
Rev. Paul Baker (Sec)
Rev. Asa Sherman
Rev. Jason Morford
Charles Whitney
Rev. Michael Musser
Rev. Gary Mills
Tonweya Sherman
Rev. Isaac Clark
William Miller

Financial Committee

Charles Whitney (Present Treasurer)
Rev. Dan Shumway (Trustee)
Rev. Dan Heckman (Former Treasurer)

Foreign Missions Committee
Missionary Secretary Rev. Ken Sickler, Treasurer Charles Whitney
President Rev. John Peabody,
Rev. William Saxton
Church Extension Committee
Rev. Terry Newman (Chairman)
Rev. Rowan Fay
Erik Samborski,
4th member TBD
Conference Auditor
Outside Auditor
Ministerial Planning Committee

Rev. & Mrs. John A. Peabody, Jr.,
Rev. & Mrs. James Brewer
Rev. & Mrs. Alvin Downs
Rev. & Mrs. Jonathan Fall
Rev. & Mrs. Aaron Lambeth

Area Auditors
Central – Merylin A. Ellis
Northern – Jeffrey L. McCallus, Sr.
Western PA and Ohio - TBD
Southern - TBD
Editing Committee

Rev. Jonathan Fall
Rhea Dawn Owens
Rev. Michael D. Johnson


Last modified 9/19/18